CLASSIC STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
at Weatherford High School

COMPETITON RESULTS

Congratulations To Our Winners

SOLO AWARD WINNERS

Top High School Solos
2nd Place HS Solo-Kayla Karnes, Azle HS    
3rd Place HS Solo-Sabrina Erdmann, Guyer HS    
4th Place HS Solo-Sarah Johnston, Rider HS    
5th Place HS Solo-Madi Dean, Central HS    
Finalist-Laura Kate Schulze, Reedy HS    
Finalist - Ally Turquette, Centenial HS
Finalist-Sophie Pasternack, Weatherford HS    
Finalist-Sadie Leyva, Chisolm Trail HS    
Finalist-Megan Fillo, Reedy HS        
Miss Danceline USA 
Alyssa Dwyer
Chisolm Trail HS    
& Winner of $150 College Scholarship
sponsored by Team Go Figure
Top Junior High Solos
1st Place Solo- Lillie Hilburn, Weatherford HS    
2nd Place Solo- Alexis Sprunger, Weatherford HS
3rd Place Solo-Kenleigh Spivey, Azle HS

BEST IN DIVISION

JUDGES CHOICE

Congratulations....
   
DUETS
First Place  Brown/McClain, Guyer HS
Second Place  Cobb/Feldman, Azle HS
Third Place  Mankin/Lander, Guyer HS

TRIOS
First Place  Brownnell/Bean/Rose, Guyer HS
Second Place  Hatcher/ Craig/Craig Celina  HS
Third Place  Shaw/Beckelman/Morgan Celina HS

SMALL ENSEMBLES
First Place  Guyer HS
Second Place  Southwest Christian HS
Third Place  Celina HS
 
MEDIUM ENSEMBLES
First Place  Stephenville HS

LARGE ENSEMBLES
First Place  Kaufman HS
Second Place  Southlake Carroll HS
Third Place  Chisholm Trail HS
  
STUDENT ENSEMBLES
First Place  Graham HS
    
Congratulations....
Chisholm Trail HS - Team Kick
Kaufman HS  - Team Novelty
Azle HS - Officer Contemporary

DANCELINE GOLD

Congratulations....
Artistry Elite Dance Project - Team Contemporary
Go Dance Seniors - Novelty
Central HS - Team Novelty

GRAND CHAMPION

Congratulations....
   
GRAND CHAMPION OFFICERS
Medium Team I  - Haltom HS
Medium Team II  - Rider HS
Large Team I  - Centennial HS & Burleson HS
Large Team II  - Azle HS
Mega Team   - Central HS

GRAND CHAMPION TEAMS
Junior Team - Go Dance Juniors
HS Studio Team  - Artistry Elite Dance Project
JH Team  - Weatherford MS
JV Team - Southlake Carroll  HS JV
Small Team - Cleburne HS
Medium Team I -  Haltom HS
Medium Team II  - Guyer HS
Large Team I  - Stephenville HS
Large Team II  - Chisholm Trail HS
Mega Team  - Central HS
    

RING OF CHAMPIONS

Congratulations....
Gold: First Place Overall - Haltom HS
Silver: Second Place Overall - Chisholm Trail HS
Bronze: Third Place Overall - Central HS