2019 COMPETITION TOUR

Congratulations to each of our winners!  Thank you for joining us this season and we look forward to seeing you next season!  Don't forget to celebrate your win by purchasing patches and merch in our online Butterfly Boutique!

Miss Danceline USA Sponsored By:

SOLO AWARD WINNERS

Top Junior High Solos
1st Place Solo - Brianna Smith, Illusion Dance Co
2nd Place Solo - Kinley Curtis, Illusion Dance Co
3rd Place Solo - McKenzie Leonard, Wellborn MS

Top Junior Solos
1st Place Solo - McKinley Cade, Dancin Bluebonnets

Top Mascot Solos
1st Place Solo - Kamryn Myles, Navasota Tx

​​Top High School Solos 
2nd Place HS Solo - Kayla Radliff, Willis HS
3rd Place HS Solo - Carlin Holton, Magnolia HS
Solo Finalist - Rachel Nabors, Montgomery HS
Solo Finalist - Emma Schwartz, Brenham HS
Miss Danceline USA - 
Jenna Sullivan, Magnolia HS

DUET AWARD WINNERS

ENSEMBLE AWARD WINNERS

Junior High
1st Place Duet - Curtis/Twilla, Illusion Dance Co
2nd Place Duet - Moreno/Guerrero, Brenham JH
3rd Place Duet - Johnson/Capps, Huntington MS

High School/Varsity
1st Place Duet - Nabors/Nabors, Montgomery HS
2nd Place Duet - Norton/Lusk, Montgomery HS
3rd Place Duet - Incardona/Jackson, Bryan HS
Small Ensembles
JUNIOR HIGH
1st Place: Liberty MS, "Man I Feel Like A Women"
2nd Place: Brabham MS, "Made For This" 
3rd Place: Huntington MS, "Small Ensemble" 

HIGH SCHOOL
1st Place: Spring HS, "What About Angels"

Medium Ensembles
HIGH SCHOOL
1st Place: Brenham HS, "Contemporary" 
2nd Place: Spring HS, "I Have Nothing"

Large Ensembles
HIGH SCHOOL
1st Place: Spring HS, "Level Up"

Student Choreogaphed Ensembles 
HIGH SCHOOL
1st Place: Aldine HS, "Squad Officers" 
2nd Place: Aldine HS, "Social Officers" 

TRIO AWARD WINNERS

High School/Varsity
1st Place Duet - Bennett/Turner/Jones, Bryan HS

BEST IN CATEGORY AWARDS

Officer Jazz
Medium Team, Class I: Bryan HS
Team Jazz
Medium Team, Class I: Aldine HS
Team Jazz Champion: Aldine HS
Officer Lyrical
JH​ Medium Team: Huntington MS
Small Team, Class I: Brenham HS
Medium Team, Class II: Spring HS
Team Lyrical
Junior Studio Team: Illusion Dance Co
Medium Team, Class I: Aldine HS
Team Lyrical Champion: Aldine HS
Officer Pom
Medium Team, Class I: Aldine HS
Team Novelty
Junior Studio Team: Illusion Dance Co
JH Team Medium: Huntington MS
Small Team, Class I: Brenham HS
Medium Team Class II: Spring HS
Team Novelty Champion: Illusion Dance Co
Officer Modern
Medium Team, Class I: Bryan HS
Officer Contemporary
Small Team, Class I: Brenham HS​
Medium Team, Class I: Aldine HS
Team Pom
Junior Studio Team: Illusion Dance Co
Small Team, Class I: Brenham HS
Medium Team, Class I: Bryan HS
Team Pom Champion: Illusion Dance Co
Team Hip Hop
Medium Team, Class I: Bryan HS
Team Hip Hop Champion: Bryan HS
Team Prop
JV Team: Aldine NGC
Team Prop Champion: Aldine NGC
Team Military
JH Medium Team: Huntington MS
Medium Team, Class I: Aldine HS
Team Military Champion: Aldine HS

SPECIAL JUDGES AWARDS

Outstanding Showmanship Award
Brenham HS - Team Pom
Outstanding Presentation Award
Wellborn MS - Open
Outstanding Precision Award
Aldine HS - Team Jazz
Outstanding Costuming Award
Brabham MS - Kick
Technique Award
Illusion Dance Co - Lyrical 
Choreography Award
Spring HS - "I Have Nothing" Ensemble
Artistic Expression Award
Huntington MS - Novelty
Congenialty Award
Aldine NGC
Outstanding Entertainer Award
Bryan HS - Team Hip Hop

DIVISION I

JUDGES CHOICE

Congratulations....
OFFICERS
Wellborn MS

Congratulations....
Judge #1: Bryan HS -  Team Hip Hop
Judge #2: Bryan HS - Officer Contemporary
Judge #3: Aldine HS - Team Lyrical

SWEEPSTAKES

DANCELINE GOLD

Congratulations....
OFFICERS
Huntington MS
Brenham HS
Aldine HS 
Bryan HS
Spring HS

TEAMS
Brenham JH
Wellborn MS
Brabham MS
Aldine NGC
Spring HS


Congratulations....
OFFICERS
Bryan HS - Officer Modern
Brenham HS - Officer Contemporary
Spring HS - Officer Lyrical

TEAM
Aldine HS - Team Military 
Huntington MS - Team Novelty 
Illusion Dance Co - Team Novelty

GRAND CHAMPION 

PLATINUM SWEEPSTAKES

Congratulations....
OFFICER DIVISION
Small Team, Class I: Brenham HS
Medium Team, Class I: Bryan HS
Medium Team, Class II: Spring HS

TEAM DIVISION
Junior Studio: Illusion Dance Co
JH Medium Team: Huntington MS
Small Team, Class I: Brenham HS
Medium Team, Class I: Aldine HS

Congratulations....
TEAMS
Illusion Dance Co
Huntington MS
Brenham HS
Aldine HS
Bryan HS

RING OF CHAMPIONS

1st Place: Illusion Dance Co
2nd Place: Aldine HS
3rd Place: Bryan HS

Order Your Award
Patches Today!

SHOP NOW!