LONE STAR STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
at Montgomery High School

COMPETITON RESULTS

Congratulations To Our Winners

SOLO AWARD WINNERS

Miss Danceline USA -
Mary Tannos, Montgomery HS
& Winner of $150 College Scholarship sponsored by Texas Motion Sport
 
Top High School Solos
2nd Place HS Solo- Kayla Radliff, Willis HS 
3rd Place HS Solo-Meara Patterson, Orangefield HS
4th Place HS Solo-Carlee Grimes, Orangefield HS  
5th Place HS Solo- Mary Leah Broyles, Champion HS
Finalist - Destiny Morris, Westfield HS
Finalist - Dalys Gonzalez, Champion HS
Finalist - A'yzha Williams, Westfield HS
Finalist - Adriana Salazar, MacArthur HS
Finalist - Micayla Landrum, Montgomery HS

Top Young Junior Solos
1st Place - Zoe Buchanan, Lorna Badon School of FA
2nd Place- Paityn Blankenship, Studio 12 Dance 
3rd Place - Chloe Capers, Dance Connections


Top Junior High Solos
1st Place- Maddi Leistra, Champion HS 
2nd Place - Amy Yeoman, Tx Academy of Dance 
3rd Place - Kizzy Riley, New Caney HS


BEST IN DIVISION

JUDGES CHOICE

Congratulations....
Young Junior Duets
1st Place - Haug/Haug, AP Dance Dimensions 


JH Duets
1st Place - Nabors/Nabors, Montgomery HS
2nd Place - Riley/Yeoman, New Caney HS
3rd Place - Fielder/Costello, Champion HS


HS Duets
1st Place - Hardin/Cook, Montgomery HS
2nd Place - Salazar/Garcia, MacArthur HS
3rd Place -Cade/Dubose, MacArthur HS


Small Ensemble 
1st Place - Willis HS
2nd Place- New Caney HS
3rd Place- Splendora HS


Medium Ensemble
1st Place - Lynn Lucas MS
2nd Place - Lynn Lucas MS


Large Ensemble 
1st Place - Westfield HS
2nd Place- Heritage HS
3rd Place - Heritage HS


Student Ensemble 
1st Place- New Caney HS
2nd Place - MacArthur HS
3rd Place- MacArthur HS

Congratulations....
Westfield HS, Team Hip Hop
Orangefield HS, Team Prop
Willis HS, Team Kick 


DANCELINE GOLD

Congratulations....
New Caney HS
Willis HS
Huntsville HS

GRAND CHAMPION

Congratulations....
Officers 
Small Team - Orangefield HS
Medium Team- Westfield HS 
Large Team - Willis HS
Mega Team- Montgomery HS


Team 
JV Team - Champion HS
Small Team - Orangefield HS
Medium Team- Westfield HS 
Large Team - Willis HS
Mega Team- Montgomery HS


RING OF CHAMPIONS

Congratulations....
Gold - Willis HS
Silver - Orangefield HS
Bronze - Huntsville HS