2018 COMPETITION TOUR

Congratulations to each of our winners!  Thank you for joining us this season and we look forward to seeing you next season!  Don't forget to celebrate your win by purchasing patches and merch in our online shop!

SOLO NATIONAL TITLE WINNERS

JUNIOR SOLO NATIONAL CHAMPION
Kendal Gil, Dancin’ Etc Studio
   
JUNIOR HIGH SOLO NATIONAL CHAMPION
Presley Charles, Dancin’ Etc Studio

MR. & MISS DANCELINE USA SOLO NATIONAL CHAMPIONS  - 
Isabella Villanueva & Andrew Mireles, Donna North HS    
    

BEST IN CATEGORY NATIONAL TITLE WINNERS

Congratulations....
OFFICERS
Officer Jazz- National 1st Place Title:  Donna North HS
Officer Pom- National 1st Place Title: Donna North HS
Officer Interpretive- National 1st Place Title: Texas HS
Officer Novelty- National 1st Place Title:  Coram Deo Academy
Officer Hip Hop- National 1st Place Title:  Lamar HS
Officer Open- National 1st Place Title:  Stephenville HS
    
Congratulations....
TEAMS
Team Jazz- National 1st Place Title:  WA Todd JH
Team Jazz- National 1st Place Title:  Champion HS JV
Team Jazz- National 1st Place Title:  Donna North HS
Team Kick- National 1st Place Title:  Stephenville HS
Team Kick- National 1st Place Title: Texas HS
Team Pom- National 1st Place Title:  WA Todd MS
Team Pom- National 1st Place Title:  Champion JV
Team Pom- National 1st Place Title:  Del Rio HS
Team Interpretive- National 1st Place Title:  Donna North HS
Team Military- National 1st Place Title:  Lynn Lucas MS
Team Military- National 1st Place Title:  Texas HS
Team Novelty- National 1st Place Title:  Champion JV
Team Novelty- National 1st Place Title:  Sharyland Pioneer HS
Team Hip Hop- National 1st Place Title:  WA Todd MS
Team Hip Hop- National 1st Place Title:  Lamar HS
Team Open- National 1st Place Title:  Lamar HS
Team Production- National 1st Place Title:  Stephenville HS

SPECIAL AWARDS

Congratulations....
NATIONAL CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD
Donna North HS Team Contemporary     

NATIONAL JUDGES CHOICE AWARD
Texas HS Team Kick     

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

NATIONAL GOLD CHAMPIONS

Congratulations....
NATIONAL CHAMPION OFFICERS
Officer Small Team Champions:  Coram Deo Academy Officers
Officer Medium Team Champions:  Donna North HS Officers
Officer Large Team Champions:  Stephenville HS Officers
        
NATIONAL CHAMPION TEAMS
JH Team Champions:  WA Todd HS
JV Team Champions:  Champion HS JV
Small Team Champions:  Calallen HS
Medium Team Champions:  Donna North HS
Large Team Champions:  Texas HS
Congratulations....  
WA Todd JH
Donna North HS
Texas HS
Stephenville HS