2019 COMPETITION TOUR

Congratulations to each of our winners!  Thank you for joining us this season and we look forward to seeing you next season!  Don't forget to celebrate your win by purchasing patches and merch in our online Butterfly Boutique!

Miss Danceline USA Sponsored By:

SOLO AWARD WINNERS

Top Young Junior Solos
1st Place - Shayleigh Thomas - Fantastia Dance & Arts

Top Junior Solos
1st Place - Caroline Schoenvogel - Preston Centre Dance 
2nd Place - Annie Oliver - Preston Centre Dance
3rd Place - Maddox Shiller - Preston Centre Dance


Top Junior High Solos
​​1st Place - Ali Rogers - Preston Centre Dance
2nd Place - Skyler Giraulo - Lake Country Christian School
3rd Place - Alex Alpert - Preston Centre Dance
 Top High School Solos
​2nd Place - Kristina Fan - Lebanon Trail HS
3rd Place -Abby Strater - Liberty HS
Finalist - Sarah Johnston - Rider HS
Finalist - Mallory Kalka - Liberty HS
Finalist - Ashley Leonard - Reedy HS
Miss Danceline USA 
Erica Clark, Heath HS

DUET AWARD WINNERS

ENSEMBLE AWARD WINNERS

Junior High
1st Place - Shiller/Pendergrass - Preston Centre Dance
2nd Place - Lax/Norman - Celina JH 
3rd Place - Reeves/Stoner - Celina JH


High School/Varisty
​​1st Place - Campanga/Johnston - Rider HS
2nd Place - Rose/Strater - Liberty HS
3rd Place - Jordan/Adair - Rider HS
Small Ensembles
HIGH SCHOOL
1st Place - Reedy HS
2nd Place - Denison HS
3rd Place - Lebanon Trail HS

Medium Ensembles
HIGH SCHOOL
1st Place - Sunset HS
2nd Place - Sunset HS
3rd Place - Sunset HS JV


Large Ensembles
HIGH SCHOOL
​​1st Place - Liberty HS

Student Choreography Ensembles
HIGH SCHOOL
1st Place: Reedy HS
2nd Place: Durant HS
3rd Place: Venus HS

Elite Ensembles
HIGH SCHOOL
1st Place: Lebanon Trail HS
2nd Place: Reedy HS
3rd Place: Heath HS

TRIO AWARD WINNERS

High School/Varsity 
1st Place - Reedy HS
2nd Place - Celina JH
3rd Place - Spruce HS

BEST IN CATEGORY AWARDS

Officer Jazz
Small Team, Class I: Rudder HS ​ 
Team Jazz
Small Team, Class I:  
​Team Jazz Champion: Lebanon Trail HS
Team Pom
Small Team, Class I:  
​Team Pom Champion: Libery HS
Team Lyrical 
Small Team, Class I: 
​Team Lyrical Champion: White Diamonds, Preston Centre Dance
Team Modern 
Small Team, Class I:  
​Team Modern Champion: Bonham HS
Team Contemporary
Small Team, Class I:  
​Team Contemporary Champion: Lebanon Trail HS
Team Hip Hop
Small Team, Class I:  
​Team Hip Hop Champion: Durant HS
Team Prop
Small Team, Class I:  
​Team Prop Champion: Sunset HS
Team Military
Small Team, Class I:  
​Team Military Champion: Liberty HS
Team Production
Small Team, Class I:  
​Team Production Champion: Heath HS
Team Novelty
Small Team, Class I:  
​Team Novelty Champion: Reedy HS
Team Kick
Small Team, Class I:  
​Team Kick Champion: Heath HS

SPECIAL JUDGES AWARDS

Outstanding Showmanship Award
Cooperas Cove - Team Novelty
Outstanding Showmanship Award
Cooperas Cove - Team Novelty

SWEEPSTAKES

JUDGES CHOICE

Congratulations....
OFFICER DIVISION:
Celina JH
Sunset JV
Bonham HS
Mineral Wells HS
Sunset HS
Martin HS
 
TEAM DIVISION:
Bonham HS
Fantasia Dance & Arts
Black Diamonds, Preston Centre Dance
Celina JH
Venus HS
Durant HS
Mabank HS
Spruce HS
Tom Bean HS
Denison HS
Sunset HS
Martin HS
Congratulations....
Judge #1​: Liberty HS -Officer Contemporary
Judge #2: Lebanon Trail HS - Hype Mix Hip Hop
Judge #3: Denison HS - Officer Novelty

DANCELINE GOLD

Congratulations....
OFFICERS
Liberty HS - Officer Contemporary
Lebanon Trail HS - Officer Jazz
Heath HS - Officer Jazz

TEAM
​Liberty HS - Team Military 
Lebanon Trail HS - Team Jazz
Reedy HS - Team Pom 

GRAND CHAMPION

PLATINUM SWEEPSTAKES

Congratulations....
​OFFICERS
​Small Team, Class I: Bonham HS
Small Team, Class II: Rider HS
Medium Team, Class I: Denison HS
Medium Team, Class II: Lebanon Trail HS
Large Team, Class II: Liberty HS
Mega Team, Class II: Heath HS

TEAM
​Junior: Preston Centre Dance
JH Studio: Preston Centre Dance
Small Team, Class I: Benbrook MS/HS
Small Team, Class II: Rider HS
Medium Team, Class II: Lebanon Trail HS
Large Team, Class II: Liberty HS
Megan Team, Class II: Reedy HS

Congratulations....
OFFICER DIVISION
Denison HS
Rider HS
Lebanon Trail HS
Heath HS
Liberty HS
Reedy HS

TEAM DIVISION
Rider HS
Benbrook MS/HS
Pink Diamonds, Preston Centre Dance
White Diamonds, Preston Centre Dance
Community HS
Mineral Wells HS
Lebanon Trail HS
Heath HS
Liberty HS
Reedy HS

RING OF CHAMPIONS


1st Place: Lebanon Trail HS
2nd Place: Liberty HS
​3rd Place:​ Reedy HS

Order Your Award Patches Today!

SHOP NOW!